Emeril LagasseCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III

Birth Place: Fall River, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating: (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Emeril Lagasse Photos

  • Emeril Lagasse - "Grand Slam for Children" Fundraiser - Oct. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Top Chef - Season 5 - "Finale Part One" - Chef Emeril Lagasse and Tom Colicchio
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Top Chef - Season 5 - "Finale Part One" - Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons, Chef Emeril Lagasse and Host Padma Lakshmi
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Top Chef - Season 5 - "Finale Part One" - Chef Emeril Lagasse
    Photo By: Virginia Sherwood/Bravo
  • Alden & Emeril Lagasse - Andre Agassi's 6th Grand Slam for Children fundraiser - Sept. 2001
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Emeril Lagasse - "Emeril Live" - May 2003
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/WireImage.com
  • Emeril Lagasse - Emeril signs "Emeril's Potluck: Comfort Food with a Kicked Up Attitude" - Oct. 2004
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop