Emeril Lagasse Celebrity Watchlist

Emeril Lagasse

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Emeril John Lagasse III

Birth Place: Fall River, MA

Birthday: October 15, 1959, Libra

Profession: Chef, TV host, Author, Restaurateur

User Rating:4.06 out of 5 (106 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Rebel Wilson
Wednesday Playlist: Not So Fun Night, Ironside Premiere; Ovation's Starry Young Doctor

After her breakthrough performances in Bridesmaids and Pitch Perfect, no one would question why Rebe…

Lindsay Lohan
Guide to Holiday Weekend TV: Liz & Dick, Downton Salute, SpongeBob Christmas

What unbecomes a legend most? Look no further than this long weekend's well-timed candidate for the…

Hugh Acheson, Padma Laksmi, Tom Colicchio, Gail Simmons
Bravo SetsTop Chef: Seattle Premiere Date, Adds New Judge

We're sensing some smoked salmon in our future. Top Chef: Seattle will premiere…

Sarah Grueneberg
Top Chef's Sarah: I Feel Like I Won Too

Sarah Grueneberg came up short to Paul on the Top Chef finale, but if you ask her, she did win. "I f…

Gail Simmons, Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Critic's Guide to Wednesday TV: Reality Wars (X Factor, Survivor, Top Chef)

They say "Everything's Bigger in Texas," which happens to be the episode title for the premiere of B…

Padma Lakshmi, Tom Colicchio
Is Bigger Better? 5 Things to Know About Top Chef: Texas

As we all know, everything is bigger in Texas — and that includes Top Chef.Top Chef heads to Texas f…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 1:30pm
Last Holiday SHO

Queen Latifah charms in this predictable romp about a shy American who believes that she is dying and decides to live it up with a farewell fling in Europe. LL Cool J, Timothy Hutton, Alicia Witt. Directed by Wayne Wang. The film is a remake of a 1950 come (more…)

Fri Apr 3 5:00pm
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)

Sat Apr 4 9:00am
The Princess and the Frog DISXD

A prince is transformed into a frog and accidentally curses a beautiful princess (voice of Anika Noni Rose) with an amphibian form as well when he kisses her in an attempt to break the spell. The two then go a wild journey through the bayous of Louisiana i (more…)