Embeth Davidtz Celebrity Watchlist

Embeth Davidtz

Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: August 11, 1965,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell

First Look: Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Neve Campbell is coming to Seattle Grace! The Scream alum will check into Grey's Anatomy starting Thursday, Dec. 6, and TVGuide.com has a first look at her arrival. Campbell, who co-starred alongside Patrick Dempsey in Scream 3, will play his sister… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri May 29 4:15pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating.

Mon Jun 1 10:50am
Bridget Jones's Diary TMC

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating.

Mon Jun 1 10:00pm
Bridget Jones's Diary TMC

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating.

More NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell, Patrick Dempsey
Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Scream reunion! Grey's Anatomy has enlisted Scream star Neve Campbell to play one of Derek's four si…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Gabriel Byrne
HBO's In Treatment Returns With Back-to-Back Episodes

In Treatment will return Monday, Oct. 25, with back-to-back new episodes, the network announced Thur…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication Creator: It's Time for Hank to Face Consequences

The day Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has dreaded for three seasons finally came in…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication: Which Woman Will Hank Choose?

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has really done it this time.The charming lothario was…

Ed Westwick
Gossip Guy Engages in a Bit of Californication

Ed Westwick (aka Gossip Girl's I'm Chuck Bass) is the latest familiar face to be tapped for a guest-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, IN
  • Birthday: August 11, 1965,
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (36 ratings)
  • Your Rating: