Embeth Davidtz Celebrity Watchlist

Embeth Davidtz

Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: August 11, 1965,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(42 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell

First Look: Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Neve Campbell is coming to Seattle Grace! The Scream alum will check into Grey's Anatomy starting Thursday, Dec. 6, and TVGuide.com has a first look at her arrival. Campbell, who co-starred alongside Patrick Dempsey in Scream 3, will play his sister… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranoia
00:28 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)
Paranoia
00:43 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)
Fracture
01:02

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 2 7:45am
Bicentennial Man HBOSGe

A robot (Robin Williams) slowly comes to understand the complexities of human emotions while working as a family's handyman. Schmaltzy fantasy with Sam Neill, Embeth Davidtz and Oliver Platt. Chris Columbus directed.

I’ll Watch57 Watching
Sun Jun 5 6:00am
The Emperor's Club STZEN

A dedicated classics professor at an exclusive boys prep school in the mid-1970s strives to impress upon his students the importance of an ordered and examined life. He finds one student in particular who is in desperate need of guidance.

I’ll Watch24 Watching
Tue Jun 7 1:30am
Schindler's List STZEN

The true story of German businessman Oskar Schindler, whose efforts saved the lives of more than 1000 Jews during the Holocaust. The film was nominated for 12 Oscars and won seven, including Best Picture and a Best Director award for Steven Spielberg.

I’ll Watch628 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell, Patrick Dempsey
Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Scream reunion! Grey's Anatomy has enlisted Scream star Neve Campbell to play one of Derek's four si…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Gabriel Byrne
HBO's In Treatment Returns With Back-to-Back Episodes

In Treatment will return Monday, Oct. 25, with back-to-back new episodes, the network announced Thur…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication Creator: It's Time for Hank to Face Consequences

The day Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has dreaded for three seasons finally came in…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication: Which Woman Will Hank Choose?

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has really done it this time.The charming lothario was…

Ed Westwick
Gossip Guy Engages in a Bit of Californication

Ed Westwick (aka Gossip Girl's I'm Chuck Bass) is the latest familiar face to be tapped for a guest-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, IN
  • Birthday: August 11, 1965,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »