Embeth Davidtz Celebrity Watchlist

Embeth Davidtz

Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: August 11, 1965,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(43 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell

First Look: Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Neve Campbell is coming to Seattle Grace! The Scream alum will check into Grey's Anatomy starting Thursday, Dec. 6, and TVGuide.com has a first look at her arrival. Campbell, who co-starred alongside Patrick Dempsey in Scream 3, will play his sister… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paranoia - Exclusive TV Spot - Everything
00:30 — This thriller takes us deep behind the scenes of global success to a deadly world of greed and deception. The two most powerful tech billionaires in (more…)
Paranoia - Exclusive Clip - Blackmail
00:58 — This thriller takes us deep behind the scenes of global success to a deadly world of greed and deception. The two most powerful tech billionaires in (more…)
Paranoia - Trailer 1
02:32 — This thriller takes us deep behind the scenes of global success to a deadly world of greed and deception. The two most powerful tech billionaires in (more…)
Paranoia - Trailer
02:36 — In this high-stakes thriller, Adam Cassidy (Liam Hemsworth) is a charming, blue collar guy trying to get ahead in his entry-level job at Wyatt Telecom (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:35pm
Army of Darkness STARZ

A discount-store employee is time-warped to a medieval castle, where he is the foretold savior who can dispel the evil there. Unfortunately, he screws up and releases an army of skeletons.

I’ll Watch114 Watching
Mon Oct 3 5:15pm
Fracture MAXEAL

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell, Patrick Dempsey
Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Scream reunion! Grey's Anatomy has enlisted Scream star Neve Campbell to play one of Derek's four si…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Gabriel Byrne
HBO's In Treatment Returns With Back-to-Back Episodes

In Treatment will return Monday, Oct. 25, with back-to-back new episodes, the network announced Thur…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication Creator: It's Time for Hank to Face Consequences

The day Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has dreaded for three seasons finally came in…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication: Which Woman Will Hank Choose?

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has really done it this time.The charming lothario was…

Ed Westwick
Gossip Guy Engages in a Bit of Californication

Ed Westwick (aka Gossip Girl's I'm Chuck Bass) is the latest familiar face to be tapped for a guest-…

Details

  • Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz
  • Birth Place: Lafayette, IN
  • Birthday: August 11, 1965,
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.