Embeth Davidtz Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: August 11, 1965,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell
First Look: Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Neve Campbell is coming to Seattle Grace! The Scream alum will check into Grey's Anatomy s…

Neve Campbell, Patrick Dempsey
Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Scream reunion! Grey's Anatomy has enlisted Scream star Neve Campbell to play one of Derek…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 12:35am
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO2e

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:50am
Bridget Jones's Diary ENC

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Fri Mar 6 6:20pm
Bridget Jones's Diary ENC

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop