Embeth Davidtz Celebrity Watchlist

Embeth Davidtz

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Embeth Jean Davidtz

Birth Place: Lafayette, IN

Birthday: August 11, 1965,

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.42 out of 5 (36 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Neve Campbell
First Look: Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Neve Campbell is coming to Seattle Grace! The Scream alum will check into Grey's Anatomy starting Th…

Neve Campbell, Patrick Dempsey
Scream's Neve Campbell Checks Into Grey's Anatomy

Scream reunion! Grey's Anatomy has enlisted Scream star Neve Campbell to play one of Derek's four si…

Gabriel Byrne and Debra Winger
The Doctor Is Out: HBO Cancels In Treatment

In Treatment will not return for a fourth season, TVGuide.com has confirmed. "It's true that we have…

Gabriel Byrne
HBO's In Treatment Returns With Back-to-Back Episodes

In Treatment will return Monday, Oct. 25, with back-to-back new episodes, the network announced Thur…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication Creator: It's Time for Hank to Face Consequences

The day Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has dreaded for three seasons finally came in…

<i>Californication</i>
Californication: Which Woman Will Hank Choose?

Californication's Hank Moody (David Duchovny) has really done it this time.The charming lothario was…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:00pm
Mansfield Park TMC

Patricia Rozema wrote and directed this decidedly modernized adaptation of Jane Austen's novel about a poor but headstrong young woman (Frances O'Connor) who goes to live with rich relatives. Mary: Embeth Davidtz. Edmund: Jonny Lee Miller. Crawford: Alessa (more…)

Fri Mar 27 10:45pm
Bridget Jones's Diary SHO

The romantic adventures of a thirtysomething Brit (Renee Zellweger) determined to find Mr. Right while cutting back on her smoking, drinking and eating. Charming and spirited. Hugh Grant, Colin Firth. A stellar Zellweger was nominated for a Best Actress Os (more…)

Mon Mar 30 8:05am
Fallen MAX

A homicide detective investigates a series of murders matching the modus operandi of a serial killer, who has already been executed.