Elyes Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 3)
01:01 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)
Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 1)
01:37 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)
Scorpion - Fractured (Sneak Peek 2)
01:24 — After a powerful earthquake rocks Los Angeles, Team Scorpion must fix a pinched gas line to prevent a massive explosion on Scorpion, Monday, Feb. 8 at (more…)
Scorpion - Scorpion Chemistry Experiment: Robert Patrick & Jadyn Wong
02:43 — Agent Gallo and Happy are two of the most level-headed characters on Scorpion. Will they be able to keep their cool on this edition of Scorpion Show G (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 8 9:00pm
ScorpionFracturedNew(Season 2, Episode 16) CBS

The team must fix a pinched gas line in order to prevent a massive explosion after a powerful earthquake hits Los Angeles.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Tue Feb 9 7:30pm
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch109 Watching
Thu Feb 18 7:30pm
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch109 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor