Elyes Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(129 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
03:32 — Get caught up on Scorpion.
Behind the Scenes
03:06 — Get a behind the scenes look at the new CBS drama Scorpion.
Scorpion: Shorthanded Trailer
00:27 — Team Scorpion go to Las Vegas for a simple casino job, but a robbery leads to Walter's arrest, leaving his colleagues to try and clear his name.
Scorpion: Once Bitten, Twice Die Trailer
01:34 — Team Scorpion facilitates secret peace talks to prevent World War III, when a conflict in Eastern Europe threatens to escalate.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 9:30am
World War Z FX-E

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Mon Jul 11 9:00pm
ScorpionAdaptation(Season 2, Episode 17) CBS

Team Scorpion must stop an influx of drugs that are being smuggled into the country by drones. Meanwhile, Walter gives Happy and Toby an ultimatum on their new relationship.

I’ll Watch880 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor