Elyes Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(134 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Walter Goes On a First Date in This 'Scorpion' Sneak Peek (and Things Get Awkward Fast)!
01:30 — Elyes Gabel and guest star Brooke Nevin appear on the CBS drama, airing Mondays at 9 p.m. ET/PT.
A Most Violent Year - Trailer 1
01:21 — An immigrant and his family move to New York City in 1981 and attempt to capitalize on the American Dream, while the rampant violence, decay, and corr (more…)
A Most Violent Year - Featurette - The Director
02:23 — An immigrant and his family move to New York City in 1981 and attempt to capitalize on the American Dream, while the rampant violence, decay, and corr (more…)
A Most Violent Year - Clip - Gun
01:13 — An immigrant and his family move to New York City in 1981 and attempt to capitalize on the American Dream, while the rampant violence, decay, and corr (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 7:30pm
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Aug 29 9:30am
World War Z FX

An ex-United Nations employee races against time to save humanity from a pandemic that has triggered a global war between mankind and the undead.

I’ll Watch350 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
ScorpionHard Knox(Season 2, Episode 22) CBS

The Department of Defense hires the team to break into Fort Knox and steal an artifact in order to test their security system, but they must force entry once again when they discover something dangerous hidden inside the object.

I’ll Watch629 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay