Elyes Gabel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(135 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scorpion

A Rock Superstar is Coming to Season 2 of Scorpion

On Thursday, the stars and executive producer of the CBS show Scorpion came together at Comic-Con to discuss what's ahead in Season 2. The freshman season of the show ended with a literal cliff-hanger: Scorpion team leader Walter crashed through a gu… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE: Walter Goes On a First Date in This 'Scorpion' Sneak Peek (and Things Get Awkward Fast)!
01:30 — Elyes Gabel and guest star Brooke Nevin appear on the CBS drama, airing Mondays at 9 p.m. ET/PT.
World War Z - Clip - Broken Mirror
00:54 — A new movie from director Marc Forster, starring Brad Pitt.
World War Z - Clip - Rooftop
00:54 — A new movie from director Marc Forster, starring Brad Pitt.
World War Z - Big Game Spot
00:32 — A new movie from director Marc Forster, starring Brad Pitt.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
ScorpionThe Fast & The Nerdiest(Season 2, Episode 18) CBS

Sylvester competes on "The Price is Right." Later, the team must infiltrate a high-end car-smuggling operation that's preparing to ship bioweapons to South America.

I’ll Watch702 Watching
Mon Oct 3 9:00pm
ScorpionCivil War; More Civil WarNew CBS

In the Season 3 premiere, anonymous hackers target major cities after taking control of U.S. military aircrafts and warships in the first half of this combined episode. Then, a nuclear submarine that has also been hacked prepares to launch a missile.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ioan Gruffudd, Ben McKenzie, Grant Gustin
2014 Fall TV Popularity Contest: And the Winner Is…

TVGuide.com users have named their favorite new show — and they're positively batty about it!Fall TV…

Matt Czuchry
Ask Matt: Good Wife, Parenthood, Gotham, Murder, Castle, Scorpion, Forever and More

Send questions and comments to askmatt@tvguidemagazine.com and follow me on Twitter! Question: Just…

Katharine McPhee, Elyse Gabel
New Season Reviews: Gotham, Scorpion, Forever, Sleepy Hollow

Happens all the time in the Bat-verse: The bad guys get all the best material. And so it was in the…

Scorpion
Meet Scorpion's Brilliant, Big Bang Theory-Esque Crime-Fighting Team

Scorpion is not The Big Bang Theory, but it doesn't mind comparisons to CBS' wildly popular hit come…

Mykelti Williamson
Exclusive: Scorpion Books Justified Alum for Guest Spot (Plus: New Key Art!)

Justified alum Mykelti Williamson will guest-star on CBS' upcoming freshman drama Scorpion, TVGuide.…

Dean Winters, Josh Duhamel
Critic's Notebook: CBS at TCA

When at first you do succeed: do it again. Imitation, not innovation, was the prevailing takeaway wh…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elyes Cherif Gabel
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 8, 1983, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind