Elvis Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Elvis Presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Died: August 16, 1977

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(391 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley

Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 75. The Mississippi native had been battling breast cancer. Remember other celebrities we lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elvis Presley's Ex-Wife Priscilla Faces Backlash For Wrinkle-Free Face
01:19 — Priscilla Presley stepped out looking fresh-faced in Britain
It's A Rockabilly World! - Official Trailer
02:15 — The term dates back the mid-1950s, where it was coined to describe the music - rock-n-roll played by hillbillies - from performers like Elvis Presley, (more…)
Ben Stein Met Elvis Presley at the White House
01:08 — Ben talks about working for President Richard Nixon.
Elvis Presley Gets Orchestral Accompaniment On Album ‘If I Can Dream’
03:47 — Priscilla Presley chats with the Fourth Hour ladies about her latest project “If I Can Dream: Elvis Presley with the Royal Philharmonic Orchestra.”

More NewsSee all »

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but he is dis…

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Claude King
Country Singer Claude King Dies at 90

Country singer Claude King passed away at the age of 90, The Associated Press reports. He was best k…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley's Original Crypt Up for Auction

Soon, the highest bidder will be able to buy a burial fit for The King. The crypt that once held the…


  • Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley
  • Birth Place: Tupelo, MS
  • Died: August 16, 1977
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan, <em style="">The Walking Dead</em>
The Walking Dead: Did you correctly guess Negan's victim?

TVGuide.com editors break down theories about what's coming up on The Walking Dead