Elvis Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Elvis Presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Died: August 16, 1977

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(410 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley

Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 75. The Mississippi native had been battling breast cancer. Remember other celebrities we lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See Energetic 101-Year-Old Woman Dance Up A Storm
00:59 — An 101-year-old woman is wowing the internet with her energetic dance moves. Minerva Boran proves age is just a number as she grooves to Elvis Presley (more…)
Live a Little, Love a Little
Rock'n'roll legend and screen star Elvis Presley ("Jailhouse Rock") stars as a photographer who accepts two lucrative jobs and manages to keep them bo (more…)
Sneak Peeks: Graceland / Burn Notice
03:57 — Graceland is a place where nothing is what it seems and everyone has a secret. From the outside, this idyllic beachfront property is inhabited by a gr (more…)
The Talk - Linda Thompson Told Elvis While in Bed; 'I'm going to marry' Bruce Jenner
04:19 — Of her memoir "A Little Thing Called Life," author and award-winning lyricist Linda Thompson says, "It's not a tell-all." She shares stories from her (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Feb 22 10:00am
Dr. FeelgoodElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 5) REELZ

Examining the relationship between Elvis Presley and Dr. George C. Nichopoulo.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Wed Feb 22 11:00am
Celebrity LegaciesElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

A biography of the life of rock icon Elvis Presley.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Wed Feb 22 12:00pm
Case Closed With A.J. BenzaElvis Lives(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Elvis Presley is examined.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but he is dis…

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Claude King
Country Singer Claude King Dies at 90

Country singer Claude King passed away at the age of 90, The Associated Press reports. He was best k…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley's Original Crypt Up for Auction

Soon, the highest bidder will be able to buy a burial fit for The King. The crypt that once held the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley
  • Birth Place: Tupelo, MS
  • Died: August 16, 1977
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.