Elvis Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Elvis Presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, Mississippi, United States

Died: August 16, 1977

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(411 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley

Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 75. The Mississippi native had been battling breast cancer. Remember other celebrities we lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sun Records Season 1
Sun Records tells the untold story of the birth of rock 'n' roll. Guided by Sam Phillips, musicians like Johnny Cash, Elvis Presley, Carl Perkins and (more…)
Sun Records Season 1
Sun Records tells the untold story of the birth of rock 'n' roll. Guided by Sam Phillips, musicians like Johnny Cash, Elvis Presley, Carl Perkins and (more…)
The Home of the King
02:26 — Every year, fans make the pilgrimage to Elvis Presley's hometown to see his birthplace and parade their classic Rock and Roll cars around town. From: (more…)
Calendar: Week of January 4
01:05 — "Sunday Morning" takes a look at some notable events of the week ahead, from a memorial service for the San Bernardino shooting victims, to a celebrat (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 27 11:00am
Case Closed With A.J. BenzaElvis Lives(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Elvis Presley is examined.

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Mon Mar 27 12:00pm
National Enquirer InvestigatesElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Elvis Presley is examined.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Mon Mar 27 1:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

A biography of the life of rock icon Elvis Presley.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but he is dis…

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Claude King
Country Singer Claude King Dies at 90

Country singer Claude King passed away at the age of 90, The Associated Press reports. He was best k…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley's Original Crypt Up for Auction

Soon, the highest bidder will be able to buy a burial fit for The King. The crypt that once held the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley
  • Birth Place: Tupelo, Mississippi, United States
  • Died: August 16, 1977
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

<p></p><p>Nicole Barre, Briana Venskus and Alanna Masterson, <em>The Walking Dead</em></p>
The Walking Dead: What's Going to Happen at Oceanside?

The Walking Dead returns to a mysterious colony with a lot of guns