Elvis Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Elvis Presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Died: August 16, 1977

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(410 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley

Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 75. The Mississippi native had been battling breast cancer. Remember other celebrities we lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Frankie and Johnny
02:31 — The Mississippi River's never seen as many wild twists as in this spirited and extravagant riverboat ride, which stars the King of Rock'n'Roll Elvis P (more…)
See Energetic 101-Year-Old Woman Dance Up A Storm
00:59 — An 101-year-old woman is wowing the internet with her energetic dance moves. Minerva Boran proves age is just a number as she grooves to Elvis Presley (more…)
It Happened At the World's Fair
Elvis Presley, the undisputed King of rock 'n' roll, stars in this fun-filled musical romance as a crop-dusting pilot who is escorted through the Seat (more…)
Punt Gun / Black Hawk Down 1911
The Wyatts and the Gunsmoke crew are back, building a huge, historical punt gun. Rich trades pistols for some personal Elvis memorabilia. He calls in (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 3 1:00pm
Dr. FeelgoodElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 5) REELZ

Examining the relationship between Elvis Presley and Dr. George C. Nichopoulo.

I’ll Watch66 Watching
Fri Mar 3 2:00pm
Celebrity LegaciesElvis Presley(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

A biography of the life of rock icon Elvis Presley.

I’ll Watch71 Watching
Fri Mar 3 3:00pm
Case Closed With A.J. BenzaElvis Lives(Season 1, Episode 6) REELZ

The death of Elvis Presley is examined.

I’ll Watch60 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but he is dis…

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Claude King
Country Singer Claude King Dies at 90

Country singer Claude King passed away at the age of 90, The Associated Press reports. He was best k…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley's Original Crypt Up for Auction

Soon, the highest bidder will be able to buy a burial fit for The King. The crypt that once held the…