Elvis Presley Celebrity Watchlist

Elvis Presley

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Died: August 16, 1977

Profession: Singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(409 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley

Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has died, according to The Hollywood Reporter. She was 75. The Mississippi native had been battling breast cancer. Remember other celebrities we lost this… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Linda Thompson Told Elvis While in Bed; 'I'm going to marry' Bruce Jenner
04:19 — Of her memoir "A Little Thing Called Life," author and award-winning lyricist Linda Thompson says, "It's not a tell-all." She shares stories from her (more…)
Rita Moreno on "One Day at a Time" revival
06:40 — Actress Rita Moreno is part of a small, elite group of performers who've won all four prestigious entertainment awards: an Emmy, a Grammy, an Oscar an (more…)
John Gilman Blind Audition: "Don't Be Cruel"
01:37 — John Gilman impresses Adam with his throwback blind audition of Elvis Presley's "Don't Be Cruel."
Fans pour into Memphis for Elvis anniversary
01:23 — Elvis Presley died 35 years ago this week. His fans marked his death with an annual candlelight vigil at Graceland. WREG's Michele Reese reports.

More NewsSee all »

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but he is dis…

Jane Elliot
General Hospital's Jane Elliot on Loving Luke, Working With Elvis and More

She is irreplaceable and irrepressible and rarely gives interviews, but when Jane Elliot does decide…

Keri Russell
The Wednesday Playlist: Americans Finale, ABC's Tools, HBO's Manhunt

It's May Day (as in: mayday!) for the Russian spies — and just about everyone else — in the taut fir…

Claude King
Country Singer Claude King Dies at 90

Country singer Claude King passed away at the age of 90, The Associated Press reports. He was best k…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley to Make TV Return as Hologram?

Elvis Presley lives! At least virtually.The "Jailhouse Rock" singer, who passed away in 1977, will b…

Elvis Presley
Elvis Presley's Original Crypt Up for Auction

Soon, the highest bidder will be able to buy a burial fit for The King. The crypt that once held the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley
  • Birth Place: Tupelo, MS
  • Died: August 16, 1977
  • Profession: Singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters