Elvis PresleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Birthday: January 8, 1935, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (362 ratings)

Your Rating:

Elvis Presley Photos

  • Elvis Presley and Linda Thompson - Arrive At Hotel After Concert in Cincinnati, Ohio, March 21, 1976
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Concert at the Nassau Coliseum in Uniondale, July 19, 1975
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Departing His hotel For Nassau Coliseum, New York, July 19, 1975
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Returning to the Hilton Hotel After His Concert at The Spectrum in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, June 23, 1974
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - At a Hilton Inn in Uniondale, Great Britain, June 22, 1973
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - In Concert at the Nassau Coliseum, June 22, 1973
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Arriving At The Hilton Inn in New York, June 21, 1973
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Holds Press Conference at The New York Hilton Hotel, June 9, 1972
    Photo By: Ron Galella/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - New York Press Conference, June 6, 1972
    Photo By: Tom Wargacki/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley, 1968
    Photo By: Virgil Apger/Paramount/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley, 1966
    Photo By: Jimmy Velvet/Paramount/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Lisa Marie Presley, Priscilla Presley & Elvis Presley in 1968
    Photo By: Magma Agency/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley, 1964
    Photo By: Bud Fraker/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley, 1956
    Photo By: Virgil Apger/20TH Century Fox/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Filmstill from Jailhouse Rock, 1957
    Photo By: Virgil Apger/MGM/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Riding a horse at his family home, 1968
    Photo By: Magma Agency/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Filmstill from Jailhouse Rock, 1957
    Photo By: Virgil Apger/MGM/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com
  • Elvis Presley - Filmstill from Jailhouse Rock, 1957
    Photo By: Virgil Apger/MGM/The Kobal Collection/WireImage.com

Shop