Elvis PresleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elvis Aron Presley

Birth Place: Tupelo, MS

Birthday: January 8, 1935, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Actor

User Rating: (362 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary Ann Mobley
Former Miss America and Diff'rent Strokes Actress Mary Ann Mobley Dies

Mary Ann Mobley, who turned a Miss America crown into a long career in show business, has…

Dexter Roberts
Idol's Dexter Roberts Talks Exit, Prank War with Sam Woolf

Dexter Roberts doesn't have any music-related regrets about his time on American Idol, but…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop