Elvis Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War

The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Mystery! season on PBS, transitions from post-World War II intrigues to the ethically murky spy games of a burgeoning Cold War. "I haven't got the requisi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nile Rodgers on inspiration, composing music
06:06 — Writer, producer and guitarist Nile Rodgers will be inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame on Thursday. He joins a prestigious class of honorees t (more…)
About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
The Best Of Elvis Costello - Official Trailer
02:45 — 22 great songs are featured in this collection of music videos from one of the most important singer/songwriters of the day. Includes 'Pump It Up' and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 12:58am
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Sun Jun 26 5:20pm
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me STARZ

The series' second entry sends Austin Powers, the international man of mystery, zipping back in time to 1969 with his new sidekick, Felicity Shagwell, where nefarious Dr. Evil has stolen his "mojo," the life force that makes him a swinging ladies' man.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Mon Jun 27 1:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John
Elton John Cancels Tour Dates to Undergo Surgery

Elton John has been forced to postpone a number of shows on his tour so he can undergo surgery for a…

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere
The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

"The music is as much a part of the narrative as the dialogue," according to creator Callie Khouri.

Connie Britton
You Don’t Have to Like Country Music to Like ABC’s Nashville, Y’all!

Nashville has long been known as the unofficial capital of country music, but ABC's new series of th…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Paul McCartney
Paul McCartney Rocks the White House

As a Beatle, Paul McCartney famously performed everywhere from Shea Stadium in New York to a rooftop…

America's Got Talent, Piers Morgan
Who Should Replace Simon Cowell on American Idol?

Simon Cowell will leave a huge hole on the American Idol judging panel when he leaves at the end of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »