Elvis Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War

The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Mystery! season on PBS, transitions from post-World War II intrigues to the ethically murky spy games of a burgeoning Cold War. "I haven't got the requisi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Nile Rodgers on inspiration, composing music
06:06 — Writer, producer and guitarist Nile Rodgers will be inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame on Thursday. He joins a prestigious class of honorees t (more…)
About the Movie
Ricky Bobby has always dreamed of driving fast -- real fast -- like his father, Reese Bobby, who left the family to pursue his racing dreams. Early on (more…)
The Best Of Elvis Costello - Official Trailer
02:45 — 22 great songs are featured in this collection of music videos from one of the most important singer/songwriters of the day. Includes 'Pump It Up' and (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 6:40am
Cold Mountain MAX

While waiting for her beau to return from the Civil War, a woman struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinematography. Anthony Minghella (more…)

I’ll Watch291 Watching
Sun Jul 3 6:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch410 Watching
Mon Jul 4 12:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch410 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John
Elton John Cancels Tour Dates to Undergo Surgery

Elton John has been forced to postpone a number of shows on his tour so he can undergo surgery for a…

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere
The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

"The music is as much a part of the narrative as the dialogue," according to creator Callie Khouri.

Connie Britton
You Don’t Have to Like Country Music to Like ABC’s Nashville, Y’all!

Nashville has long been known as the unofficial capital of country music, but ABC's new series of th…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Paul McCartney
Paul McCartney Rocks the White House

As a Beatle, Paul McCartney famously performed everywhere from Shea Stadium in New York to a rooftop…

America's Got Talent, Piers Morgan
Who Should Replace Simon Cowell on American Idol?

Simon Cowell will leave a huge hole on the American Idol judging panel when he leaves at the end of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor