Elvis Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Birth Place: Paddington, London, England

Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War

The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Mystery! season on PBS, transitions from post-World War II intrigues to the ethically murky spy games of a burgeoning Cold War. "I haven't got the requisi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Saturday Sessions: Dawes performs "All Your Favorite Bands"
03:18 — Southern California rock band Dawes is one of the most respected live bands around. In their decade-long journey, they have toured with Dylan and coll (more…)
Dawes' frontman on musical journey and new album
04:25 — Dawes is one of the most respected live bands around. The Southern California rock band has toured with Dylan and collaborated with Elvis Costello. "C (more…)
Saturday Sessions: Dawes performs "When The Tequila Runs Out"
04:44 — Southern California rock band Dawes is one of the most respected live bands around. In their decade-long journey, they have toured with Dylan and coll (more…)
Saturday Sessions: Dawes performs "One Of Us"
04:57 — Southern California rock band Dawes is one of the most respected live bands around. In their decade-long journey, they have toured with Dylan and coll (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Fri Oct 7 10:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TNT

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John
Elton John Cancels Tour Dates to Undergo Surgery

Elton John has been forced to postpone a number of shows on his tour so he can undergo surgery for a…

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere
The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

"The music is as much a part of the narrative as the dialogue," according to creator Callie Khouri.

Connie Britton
You Don’t Have to Like Country Music to Like ABC’s Nashville, Y’all!

Nashville has long been known as the unofficial capital of country music, but ABC's new series of th…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Paul McCartney
Paul McCartney Rocks the White House

As a Beatle, Paul McCartney famously performed everywhere from Shea Stadium in New York to a rooftop…

America's Got Talent, Piers Morgan
Who Should Replace Simon Cowell on American Idol?

Simon Cowell will leave a huge hole on the American Idol judging panel when he leaves at the end of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus
  • Birth Place: Paddington, London, England
  • Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo
  • Profession: Rock singer, Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college