Elvis Costello Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Masterpiece Myst…

Elton John
Elton John Cancels Tour Dates to Undergo Surgery

Elton John has been forced to postpone a number of shows on his tour so he can undergo surgery for a…

Connie Britton and Hayden Panettiere
The Music of Nashville: An Essential Playlist

The official soundtrack for ABC's Nashville was released this week, and in case you haven't been kee…

Connie Britton
You Don’t Have to Like Country Music to Like ABC’s Nashville, Y’all!

Nashville has long been known as the unofficial capital of country music, but ABC's new series of th…

Sesame Street
Sesame Street To Return with a Host of Celebrity Guests, Spoofs

Sesame Street's upcoming 42nd season promises a gaggle of celebrity guests who'll frolic with childr…

Paul McCartney
Paul McCartney Rocks the White House

As a Beatle, Paul McCartney famously performed everywhere from Shea Stadium in New York to a rooftop…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

2010 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore as they stepped out at music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Sat Apr 4 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Mon Apr 6 9:00pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby STARZ

Ricky Bobby--with his bleached-blonde wife, cute sons Walker and Texas Ranger, and dim sidekick Cal--has got it made. He is NASCAR's most popular driver, and nearly every aspect of his life is endorsed by a recognisable product. Yet his racetrack kingdom i (more…)