Elvis Costello Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Declan Patrick MacManus

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: August 25, 1954, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Foyle's War
The Weekend Playlist: Foyle's Cold War, A Second Look at Orphan Black

One war makes way for another as the incredibly durable Foyle's War, in its seventh Master…

Elton John
Elton John Cancels Tour Dates to Undergo Surgery

Elton John has been forced to postpone a number of shows on his tour so he can undergo sur…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 1:30am
FrasierFarewell, Nervosa(Season 10, Episode 20) HALMRK

Elvis Costello plays a cheery musician, whose gig at the Cafe Nervosa annoys Frasier, who is further flustered by an adulterous friend. Avery: John Hannah. Steve: Kevin Daniels. Julia: Felicity Huffman. Evelyn: Alex Borstein.

Sat Feb 28 6:15am
Cold Mountain SUNDe

While waiting for her beau (Jude Law) to return from the Civil War, a woman (Nicole Kidman) struggles to keep her farm afloat. Stirring epic with Renée Zellweger (Best Supporting Actress). The film was nominated for six other Oscars, including Best Cinema (more…)

Thu Mar 5 7:40am
De-Lovely MAX

Tepid biopic about Cole Porter (Kevin Kline) that touches on the songwriter's career, his closeted homosexuality and his platonic relationship with wife Linda (Ashley Judd). Elvis Costello, Alanis Morissette, Sheryl Crow, Robbie Williams and Natalie Cole p (more…)

Shop