Elton John Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elton John, David Furnish

Elton John Marries David Furnish

Sir Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish are officially married. John, 67, and Furnish, 52, were married at the singer's home in Englandon Sunday, Us Weekly reports. See more celebrity wedding news John and Furnish have been a couple sin… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 12:30pm
Will & GraceThe Honeymoon's Over(Season 5, Episode 10) WE

Neat-freak Will's new roomie is sloppy Karen, who moves in and makes herself cozy while Grace honeymoons. Elton John has a cameo. Will: Eric McCormack. Karen: Megan Mullally. Jack: Sean Hayes.

Fri Sep 4 10:30pm
American MastersBillie Jean King(Season 27, Episode 4) PBS

A profile of Billie Jean King, who won 39 Grand Slam tennis titles; helped form a precursor to the WTA Tour; founded the Women's Sports Foundation and Women's Sports magazine; cofounded World TeamTennis; and defeated Bobby Riggs at a much-ballyhooed "Battl (more…)

Sat Sep 5 3:30am
American MastersBillie Jean King(Season 27, Episode 4) PBS

A profile of Billie Jean King, who won 39 Grand Slam tennis titles; helped form a precursor to the WTA Tour; founded the Women's Sports Foundation and Women's Sports magazine; cofounded World TeamTennis; and defeated Bobby Riggs at a much-ballyhooed "Battl (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Monday morning…

David Furnish, Elton John
Elton John to Marry Longtime Partner David Furnish

Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish will tie the knot this spring,Furnish told the Las…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Neil Patrick Harris
Review: The 65th Emmy Awards

"This just in: No one in America is winning their Emmy office pool," quipped Neil Patrick Harris tow…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
  • Birth Place: Pinner, England
  • Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (20 ratings)
  • Your Rating: