Elton John Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elton John and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Elton John Joins James Corden for Post-Super Bowl Carpool Karaoke

On a rare rainy day in Los Angeles, James Corden and Elton John got in Corden's Range Rover for the latest edition of "Carpool Karaoke." Adele does Carpool Karaoke The duo sang some of Sir Elton's many classics, including "Crocodile Rock," "Tiny Danc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Kick Some Grass
01:02 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
Eungyo - Trailer 1
01:02 — A scandalous success based on Park Bum-shin’s novel Eun-gyo, about an aging poet laureate and his assistant and protégé who become romantically involv (more…)
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Balcony
01:10 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.
Gnomeo and Juliet - Clip - Rooftop Gnomes
00:50 — A version of Shakespeare's play, set in the world of warring indoor and outdoor gnomes.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat Aug 27 2:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Sat Aug 27 8:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John, David Furnish
Elton John Marries David Furnish

See photos from the ceremony

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Monday morning…

David Furnish, Elton John
Elton John to Marry Longtime Partner David Furnish

Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish will tie the knot this spring,Furnish told the Las…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
  • Birth Place: Pinner, England
  • Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay