Elton John Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elton John and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Elton John Joins James Corden for Post-Super Bowl Carpool Karaoke

On a rare rainy day in Los Angeles, James Corden and Elton John got in Corden's Range Rover for the latest edition of "Carpool Karaoke." Adele does Carpool Karaoke The duo sang some of Sir Elton's many classics, including "Crocodile Rock," "Tiny Danc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Behind The Candelabra - Trailer
01:59 — Before Elvis, before Elton John, Madonna and Lady Gaga, there was Liberace: virtuoso pianist, outrageous entertainer and flamboyant star of stage and (more…)
Team Adam: "Your Song"
02:50 — Brian Nhira, Caroline Burns, Laith Al-Saadi, Nate Butler, Owen Danoff and Shalyah Fearing perform Elton John's classic.
Weekend Update: Apr 2, 2016, Part 2
06:10 — Weekend Update anchors Colin Jost and Michael Che tackle the week's biggest news, including Elton John being sued by his former bodyguard and the blac (more…)
Gnomeo & Juliet
01:07 — The greatest love story ever told, starring...garden gnomes? In "Gnomeo & Juliet," Shakespeare's revered tale gets a comical, off-the-wall makeover. D (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 12 9:30pm
The SimpsonsI'm With Cupid(Season 10, Episode 14) FXX

Elton John has a cameo, as Apu's valentines to his wife make the rest of Springfield's men pale in comparison. And neither the men nor the women like it. Jan Hooks, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John, David Furnish
Elton John Marries David Furnish

See photos from the ceremony

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Monday morning…

David Furnish, Elton John
Elton John to Marry Longtime Partner David Furnish

Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish will tie the knot this spring,Furnish told the Las…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
  • Birth Place: Pinner, England
  • Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor