Elton John Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elton John and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Elton John Joins James Corden for Post-Super Bowl Carpool Karaoke

On a rare rainy day in Los Angeles, James Corden and Elton John got in Corden's Range Rover for the latest edition of "Carpool Karaoke." Adele does Carpool Karaoke The duo sang some of Sir Elton's many classics, including "Crocodile Rock," "Tiny Danc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Elton John boycotts Dolce & Gabbana over comments about same sex parents
00:41 — Sir Elton John has called for a boycott of Dolce and Gabanna after the two Italian designers made derogatory comments about same sex parents and babie (more…)
Elton John: AIDS is a treatable disease
01:12 — The Elton John AIDS foundation hosted it's 11th annual "An Enduring Vision" benefit in New York. John says AIDS is a treatable disease and more peopl (more…)
Travis Barker Talks Insane Collaborations at the GRAMMY Awards
00:52 — Travis Barker never would have thought he'd be collaborating with Pitbull and Robin Thicke. But leave it to the GRAMMY Awards to bring such unlikely c (more…)
Phillip Riggs Accepts 2016 GRAMMY Music Educator Award
01:24 — Phillip Riggs of North Carolina School of Science and Mathematics in Durham, N.C., has been announced as the recipient of the third annual GRAMMY Musi (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Elton John, David Furnish
Elton John Marries David Furnish

See photos from the ceremony

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Monday morning…

David Furnish, Elton John
Elton John to Marry Longtime Partner David Furnish

Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish will tie the knot this spring,Furnish told the Las…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
  • Birth Place: Pinner, England
  • Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »