Elton John Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(68 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elton John and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>

Elton John Joins James Corden for Post-Super Bowl Carpool Karaoke

On a rare rainy day in Los Angeles, James Corden and Elton John got in Corden's Range Rover for the latest edition of "Carpool Karaoke." Adele does Carpool Karaoke The duo sang some of Sir Elton's many classics, including "Crocodile Rock," "Tiny Danc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bruce Jenner Lets His Hair Down
00:38 — Finally free from the shackles of Kris Jenner, Bruce Jenner went to the Elton John Concert and let his hair down!
Dolce and Gabbana Face Backlash Over IVF, Gay Adoption Comments
01:51 — Elton John led the charge to boycott the fashion giant after the pair denounced non-traditional families and gay adoption.
My First Album: Weird Al Yankovic
01:21 — Weird Al Yankovic explains how he taught himself to play accordion by listening to Elton John's Goodbye Yellow Brick Road on repeat as a kid.
Patti LaBelle Cooked for Elton and Jagger
01:13 — Patti LaBelle talks about the time she cooked food for Legendary Musicians Elton John and Mick Jagger.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 3:00am
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

I’ll Watch211 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Elton John, David Furnish
Elton John Marries David Furnish

See photos from the ceremony

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Monday morning…

David Furnish, Elton John
Elton John to Marry Longtime Partner David Furnish

Elton John and his longtime partner David Furnish will tie the knot this spring,Furnish told the Las…

Ben Briley
American Idol's Ben Briley: "My Song Choice Got Me Sent Home"

Certain performances from American Idol are so memorable that the songs should probably be sealed aw…

Tom Hardy, Elton John
He's a Rocketman! Tom Hardy to Play Elton John in Biopic

Tom Hardy will star as Elton John in the upcoming biopic Rocketman, Deadline reports. The film will…

Lady Gaga
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular to Debut on ABC

Cee Lo Green is going to be jealous! A year after The Voice coach teamed with The Muppets for the ho…

Details

  • Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight
  • Birth Place: Pinner, England
  • Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries
  • Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans