Elton John Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Mond…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 7:10am
The Muse SHO2e

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Fri Mar 13 9:00pm
The Dave Clark Five: Glad All Over, A Great Performances Special(Season 41, Episode 17) PBS

Recalling the Dave Clark Five, the band that was at the forefront of the 1960s-era British Invasion. The group scored numerous hits, including "Glad All Over" and "Bits and Pieces," appeared on "The Ed Sullivan Show" many times and starred in a hit movie (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop