Elton JohnCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Reginald Kenneth Dwight

Birth Place: Pinner, England

Birthday: March 25, 1947, Aries

Profession: Singer, Musician, Composer, Music producer, Actor

User Rating: (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Neil Patrick Harris. David Burtka
Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka Wed in Italy

Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka have tied the knot! Out and proud celebrities On Mond…

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 5 12:05am
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Sun Feb 8 8:30am
The Muse FLIXe

Albert Brooks co-wrote, directed and stars in this ode to creativity, in which he plays a screenwriter who flounders until he meets a muse (Sharon Stone). Laura: Andie MacDowell. Warrick: Jeff Bridges. Martin: Mark Feuerstein.

Thu Feb 12 8:30pm
The SimpsonsI'm With Cupid(Season 10, Episode 14) FXX

Elton John has a cameo, as Apu's valentines to his wife make the rest of Springfield's men pale in comparison. And neither the men nor the women like it. Jan Hooks, Hank Azaria, Harry Shearer.

Shop