Elmore Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Elmore Leonard

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra

Died: August 20, 2013

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant

On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene for the show's penultimate season, the light is going, even though it's only 4:15pm. But in the mountains of California's Angeles National Forest &mdas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Next On: Raw Deal
00:30 — Boyd and the Crowes fly South for a crucial drug score, while Raylan pursues a small time grifter with big time enemies.
Next On: Whistle Past the Graveyard
00:30 — Raylan chases a missing Crowe, while Boyd and his new partners fight their way back across the border.
Season Finale: Restitution
00:30 — Raylan has one last shot at taking down Art's would-be assassin, while cartel killers have Boyd's back against the wall.
Next On: Weight
00:30 — Raylan and Boyd collide on the hunt for Dewey Crowe, while bad blood simmering in the Crowe family finally boils over.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 1:05am
3: 10 to Yuma FLIXe

A rancher escorts an outlaw to a rendezvous with the law, while the latter's henchmen try to head them off and free their leader.

I’ll Watch219 Watching
Sat Aug 27 11:00am
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch96 Watching
Mon Aug 29 6:25am
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified Boss on Ending the Show: "Six Years Felt About Right"

Fans and FX might not be ready for Justified to go, but the cast and crew are.The network confirmed…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard's Final Book to Be Released Posthumously

The son of author Elmore Leonard, who died last week at age 87, said he plans to finish his father's…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Dies at 87

Elmore Leonard, whose novels and short stories have been adapted into countless movies and TV shows…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Recovering from Stroke

Author Elmore Leonard, who wrote Get Shorty and Out of Sight, has been hospitalized after suffering…

Jim Beaver
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified's Manhunt, Preacher's Daughters, Hell's Kitchen

The title of this week's pivotal episode of FX's Justified (Tuesday, 10/9c), "Get Drew," may evoke m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra
  • Died: August 20, 2013
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay