Elmore Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Died: August 20, 2013

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant

On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene for the show's penultimate season, the light is going, even though it's only 4:15pm. But in the mountains of California's Angeles National Forest &mdas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stick (1985)
Ernest "Stick" Stickley is an ex-con who's trying to stay clean on the streets of Miami. When his former cellmate is murdered during an illicit payoff (more…)
Dark as a Dungeon
Raylan makes an unexpected offer to Markham.
Ghosts
As mobster Nicky Augustine (guest star Mike O’Malley) targets Winona (Natalie Zea) in order to convince Raylan (Timothy Olyphant) to turn over Drew Th (more…)
Professor Rotwood's Thesis
12:02 — Desperate to collect reward money to buy his friends new skateboarding equipment, Jake embarks on a side-splittingly futile attempt to provide Profess (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 27 2:50pm
Jackie Brown HBO2

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Wed Mar 1 1:45pm
Jackie Brown HBOSGe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching
Thu Mar 2 12:00am
Jackie Brown HBOSGe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified Boss on Ending the Show: "Six Years Felt About Right"

Fans and FX might not be ready for Justified to go, but the cast and crew are.The network confirmed…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard's Final Book to Be Released Posthumously

The son of author Elmore Leonard, who died last week at age 87, said he plans to finish his father's…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Dies at 87

Elmore Leonard, whose novels and short stories have been adapted into countless movies and TV shows…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Recovering from Stroke

Author Elmore Leonard, who wrote Get Shorty and Out of Sight, has been hospitalized after suffering…

Jim Beaver
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified's Manhunt, Preacher's Daughters, Hell's Kitchen

The title of this week's pivotal episode of FX's Justified (Tuesday, 10/9c), "Get Drew," may evoke m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Died: August 20, 2013
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

10 Oscar Couples You Forgot Were A Thing

Matt Damon dated a Stranger Things star in 2000.