Elmore Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Elmore Leonard

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra

Died: August 20, 2013

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant

On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot a scene for the show's penultimate season, the light is going, even though it's only 4:15pm. But in the mountains of California's Angeles National Forest &mdas… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Justified Memorable Moments
02:30 — Relive Raylan and Boyd's most definitive, action-packed moments from seasons 1-5.
Final Season: Sneak Peek
03:39 — Graham Yost and Executive Producer Fred Golan sit down to discuss the upcoming final season of Justified. Yost and Golan provide insight into what wil (more…)
Season 1: Justified: Season 1 Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)
Justified Trailer
02:06 — Timothy Olyphant ("Damages" and "Deadwood") stars as a modern-day Western hero based on the character created from legendary crime novelist Elmore Leo (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 31 2:45am
Out of Sight STARZ

A successful bank robber manages to escape from jail. Outside he becomes involved with the Federal Marshal assigned the task of recapturing him.

I’ll Watch298 Watching
Wed Aug 3 11:30am
Jackie Brown HBOSGe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

I’ll Watch95 Watching
Wed Aug 3 2:00pm
Be Cool STZEN

Mobster Chili Palmer ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer in this sequel.

I’ll Watch185 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
Justified Boss on Ending the Show: "Six Years Felt About Right"

Fans and FX might not be ready for Justified to go, but the cast and crew are.The network confirmed…

Meghan Ory, Josh Holloway and Marg Helgenberger
Tuesday Review: Intelligence, Killer Women, Justified and a Ton of New TV

He's a hunkier Chuck with the mad fighting skills, reckless bravado — and propensity toward angst —…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard's Final Book to Be Released Posthumously

The son of author Elmore Leonard, who died last week at age 87, said he plans to finish his father's…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Dies at 87

Elmore Leonard, whose novels and short stories have been adapted into countless movies and TV shows…

Elmore Leonard
Elmore Leonard Recovering from Stroke

Author Elmore Leonard, who wrote Get Shorty and Out of Sight, has been hospitalized after suffering…

Jim Beaver
The Tuesday Playlist: Justified's Manhunt, Preacher's Daughters, Hell's Kitchen

The title of this week's pivotal episode of FX's Justified (Tuesday, 10/9c), "Get Drew," may evoke m…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra
  • Died: August 20, 2013
  • Profession: Screenwriter, Author

Trending TonightSee all »