Elmore Leonard Celebrity Watchlist

Elmore Leonard

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 31 1:30pm
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Tue Mar 31 10:00pm
JustifiedFugitive Number OneNew(Season 6, Episode 11) FX

Raylan confronts a crisis that threatens the marshals' careers; Duffy, Mike and Katherine mull the meaning of loyalty.

Tue Mar 31 11:05pm
JustifiedFugitive Number One(Season 6, Episode 11) FX

Raylan confronts a crisis that threatens the marshals' careers; Duffy, Mike and Katherine mull the meaning of loyalty.

Wed Apr 1 12:09am
JustifiedTrust(Season 6, Episode 10) FX

Ava's caught in the crossfire as Boyd goes after Markham's money. Meanwhile, Raylan cracks downs on his informants.

Wed Apr 1 1:10am
JustifiedFugitive Number One(Season 6, Episode 11) FX

Raylan confronts a crisis that threatens the marshals' careers; Duffy, Mike and Katherine mull the meaning of loyalty.

Wed Apr 1 7:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Wed Apr 1 11:30pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 11:00am
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Last Stand at Saber River ENC

A disillusioned Confederate soldier (Tom Selleck) battles Union sympathizers to regain his Arizona homestead during the final days of the Civil War. Vern: Keith Carradine. Duane: David Carradine. Martha: Suzy Amis. Clare: Rachel Duncan. Lorraine: Tracey Ne (more…)

Sat Apr 4 8:00pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
JustifiedCollateral(Season 6, Episode 12) FX

Raylan and Boyd look for Ava in the mountains; Markham enlists an unlikely ally.

Tue Apr 7 11:00pm
JustifiedCollateral(Season 6, Episode 12) FX

Raylan and Boyd look for Ava in the mountains; Markham enlists an unlikely ally.

Wed Apr 8 12:00am
JustifiedFugitive Number One(Season 6, Episode 11) FX

Raylan confronts a crisis that threatens the marshals' careers; Duffy, Mike and Katherine mull the meaning of loyalty.

Wed Apr 8 1:00am
JustifiedCollateral(Season 6, Episode 12) FX

Raylan and Boyd look for Ava in the mountains; Markham enlists an unlikely ally.

Sat Apr 11 10:00am
Jackie Brown SUNDe

Quentin Tarantino's slick, complex crime story is spun around a hard-bitten flight attendant (Pam Grier) trying to outsmart a smarmy gunrunner (Samuel L. Jackson). Based on an Elmore Leonard novel. Louis: Robert De Niro. Melanie: Bridget Fonda. Ray: Michae (more…)

Sun Apr 12 10:30pm
Be Cool FLIXe

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)