Elmore Leonard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified Boss on Ending the Show: "Six Years Felt About Right"

Fans and FX might not be ready for Justified to go, but the cast and crew are.The network…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
JustifiedThe HuntNew(Season 6, Episode 7) FX-E

Raylan is distracted by a visit from his baby daughter. Meanwhile, Boyd takes Ava on a hunting trip.

Tue Mar 3 11:11pm
JustifiedThe Hunt(Season 6, Episode 7) FX-E

Raylan is distracted by a visit from his baby daughter. Meanwhile, Boyd takes Ava on a hunting trip.

Wed Mar 4 12:22am
JustifiedAlive Day(Season 6, Episode 6) FX-E

Raylan investigates a murder. Meanwhile, Boyd is forced to revisit his mining days.