Elmore Leonard Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Elmore John Leonard Jr.

Birth Place: New Orleans, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: October 11, 1925, Libra

Profession: Screenwriter, Author

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Timothy Olyphant
On the Set: Justified Rides Toward Its Last Roundup

The sun is quickly setting on Justified. As the contemporary Western's cast and crew shoot…

Timothy Olyphant
Justified Boss on Ending the Show: "Six Years Felt About Right"

Fans and FX might not be ready for Justified to go, but the cast and crew are.The network…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 8:00pm
Be Cool TMC

Mobster Chili Palmer (John Travolta) ditches the movie biz for the music industry when he decides to manage a singer. This lukewarm sequel to “Get Shorty” costars Uma Thurman, Vince Vaughn and Christina Milian. Cameos include Steven Tyler, Fred Durst (more…)

Tue Mar 3 10:00pm
JustifiedThe HuntNew(Season 6, Episode 7) FX

Raylan is distracted by a visit from his baby daughter. Meanwhile, Boyd takes Ava on a hunting trip.

Tue Mar 3 11:11pm
JustifiedThe Hunt(Season 6, Episode 7) FX

Raylan is distracted by a visit from his baby daughter. Meanwhile, Boyd takes Ava on a hunting trip.