Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney

Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling to write a joke that sets up what the comic has already decided will be his catchphrase punchline.In the same way, the series — created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ruby Sparks - Clip - Car Talk
01:00 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Fluent French
01:03 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Trailer 1
02:18 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Have We Met?
00:53 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 10:00am
FriendsThe One with the Evil Orthodontist(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

Chandler's not a very smooth operator when it comes to calling a woman he went out with; Rachel gets involved with her ex-fiancé. Mindy: Jennifer Grey. Barry: Mitchell Whitfield. Danielle: Lynn Clark. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston.

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Aug 28 10:30am
FriendsThe One with the Fake Monica(Season 1, Episode 21) TBS

Monica meets the woman who used her credit-card number; Ross realizes it's time to find a new home for Marcel. Dr. Baldharar: Harry Shearer. Teacher: Karla Tamburrelli. Monica: Courteney Cox. Ross: David Schwimmer.

I’ll Watch130 Watching
Sun Aug 28 11:00am
FriendsThe One with the Ick Factor(Season 1, Episode 22) TBS

Phoebe gets temporary work as Chandler's secretary; Monica's new boyfriend is younger than she thinks. Ethan: Stan Kirsch. Monica: Courteney Cox. Rachel: Jennifer Aniston. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch147 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Nasim Pedrad
SNL's Nasim Pedrad, Elliott Gould and More Join Fox's Mulaney

Nasim Pedrad, Elliot Gould, Seaton Smith and Zack Pearlman have joined the cast of Fox's multi-camer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans