Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney

Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling to write a joke that sets up what the comic has already decided will be his catchphrase punchline.In the same way, the series — created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Olly Murs - Interview
04:07 — Olly Murs talks about coming to the U.S. and life 3 records after "The X Factor"
Day Wave - Deadbeat Girl (Last.fm Lightship95 Series)
04:54 — All the way from Oakland, CA, Day Wave brought the sunshine with them to their Last.fm session in London, armed with their glorious lo-fi jams.
Ray Donovan Season 4: Tease - Confess Your Sins
00:43 — Don't miss new episodes of Ray Donovan beginning Sunday, June 26th at 9PM ET/PT.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 12:33am
FriendsThe One After the Super Bowl(Season 2, Episode 13) NIK

Conclusion. Ross learns Marcel is working on a movie, and the film's makeup artist seems to want Chandler; Monica and Rachel fight over Jean-Claude Van Damme, who appears as himself. Susie: Julia Roberts.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Cop(Season 5, Episode 16) TBS

Phoebe finds a police badge; Joey has a romantic dream about Monica; Rachel helps Ross move his new couch.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Wed Jul 27 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Inadvertent Kiss(Season 5, Episode 17) TBS

Rachel makes an awkward move during a job interview; Monica and Chandler compete with Phoebe and Gary to be the hotter couple. Window Woman: Samantha Smith. Mr. Zelner: Steve Ireland. Gary: Michael Rapaport. Monica: Courteney Cox. Chandler: Matthew Perry.

I’ll Watch118 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Nasim Pedrad
SNL's Nasim Pedrad, Elliott Gould and More Join Fox's Mulaney

Nasim Pedrad, Elliot Gould, Seaton Smith and Zack Pearlman have joined the cast of Fox's multi-camer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »