Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney

Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling to write a joke that sets up what the comic has already decided will be his catchphrase punchline.In the same way, the series — created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last.fm at This Is Hardcore Fest: Code Orange
02:12 — Singer/drummer Jami talks about bringing people together in the scene and stretching the boundaries of the genre at This Is Hardcore fest in Philly.
Natasha Lyonne Wants to Play Men
01:15 — Confessing to wanting to be a “seventies male actor,” Natasha Lyonne says her dream roles are characters like Elliott Gould’s Philip Marlowe in ‘The L (more…)
Emmy The Great - Phoenixes (Last.fm Sessions)
03:12 — Emmy gives an intimate performance of "Phoenixes" from her new album Second Love
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Car Talk
01:00 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 7:30am
FriendsThe One Where Paul's the Man(Season 6, Episode 22) TBS

Ross spoils Rachel's weekend trip with Paul (Bruce Willis); Monica makes premature plans for her future with Chandler. Elizabeth: Alexandra Holden. Museum Official: Merrin Dungey. Dry Cleaner: Ilia Volok. Gunther: James Michael Tyler.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00am
FriendsThe One with the Ring(Season 6, Episode 23) TBS

Rachel grows disenchanted with an emotionally unhinged Paul (Bruce Willis); Chandler and Phoebe shop for Monica's engagement ring. Customer: Brian Dunkleman. Jeweler No. 1: Oliver Muirhead.

I’ll Watch115 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:30am
FriendsThe One with the Proposal(Season 6, Episode 24) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler's marriage proposal to Monica is interrupted by her ex-beau, Richard (Tom Selleck). Meanwhile, Joey gets a splashy surprise at a silent auction.

I’ll Watch158 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Nasim Pedrad
SNL's Nasim Pedrad, Elliott Gould and More Join Fox's Mulaney

Nasim Pedrad, Elliot Gould, Seaton Smith and Zack Pearlman have joined the cast of Fox's multi-camer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet