Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney

Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling to write a joke that sets up what the comic has already decided will be his catchphrase punchline.In the same way, the series — created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Last.fm at This Is Hardcore Fest: Code Orange
02:12 — Singer/drummer Jami talks about bringing people together in the scene and stretching the boundaries of the genre at This Is Hardcore fest in Philly.
Natasha Lyonne Wants to Play Men
01:15 — Confessing to wanting to be a “seventies male actor,” Natasha Lyonne says her dream roles are characters like Elliott Gould’s Philip Marlowe in ‘The L (more…)
Emmy The Great - Phoenixes (Last.fm Sessions)
03:12 — Emmy gives an intimate performance of "Phoenixes" from her new album Second Love
Ruby Sparks - Clip - Car Talk
01:00 — Calvin (Paul Dano) is a novelist struggling with his writing. Finally, he makes a breakthrough and creates a character named Ruby. When Calvin finds R (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 4:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross and Monica's Cousin(Season 7, Episode 19) TBS

A visiting Geller relative (Denise Richards) has the guys longing, as Rachel and Phoebe try to plan Monica's bridal shower on very short notice. Meanwhile, Joey's big film break comes down to a nude scene that showcases an asset he no longer has. Estelle: (more…)

I’ll Watch117 Watching
Fri Sep 30 4:30pm
FriendsThe One with Rachel's Big Kiss(Season 7, Episode 20) TBS

Rachel's reunited with an old sorority sister (Winona Ryder) who has a hard time recalling their secret smooch back in college; Chandler has an even tougher time picking out a wedding tux after he learns that Ross has found one worn by Batman. Ross: David (more…)

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with the Vows(Season 7, Episode 21) TBS

Monica and Chandler's frantic race to figure out the perfect wedding vows leads to a series of nostalgic clips from episodes past, encapsulating their relationship. Chandler: Matthew Perry. Ross: David Schwimmer. Monica: Courteney Cox Arquette.

I’ll Watch106 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Nasim Pedrad
SNL's Nasim Pedrad, Elliott Gould and More Join Fox's Mulaney

Nasim Pedrad, Elliot Gould, Seaton Smith and Zack Pearlman have joined the cast of Fox's multi-camer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind