Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney

Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling to write a joke that sets up what the comic has already decided will be his catchphrase punchline.In the same way, the series — created… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ray Donovan Season 2: First Take
02:08 — Get a sneak peek look at season 2 of Ray Donovan.
Season 1: Mulaney: Season 1 Trailer
00:35 — From Emmy Award-winning writer and comedian John Mulaney (“Saturday Night Live”) comes MULANEY, a multi-camera ensemble comedy series about a rising s (more…)
Friends Trailer
01:00

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:00pm
A Bridge Too Far TCM

Allied military leaders concoct an elaborate plan to capture a Nazi-held bridge in Holland. Their ambitions get them into serious trouble when they discover there are far more enemy troops stationed there than they had imagined.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Wed Jun 1 1:55pm
Ocean's Thirteen HBO

Second sequel to the remake of the 1960 Rat Pack caper finds suave con man Danny Ocean and his crew plotting to rob a casino owner who double-crossed Danny's mentor.

I’ll Watch429 Watching
Thu Jun 2 3:22am
American History X SUND

A violent neo-Nazi gang leader goes to prison for murder, where he has a transformative experience, giving him a new purpose—to save his younger brother from taking the same destructive path.

I’ll Watch174 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Nasim Pedrad
SNL's Nasim Pedrad, Elliott Gould and More Join Fox's Mulaney

Nasim Pedrad, Elliot Gould, Seaton Smith and Zack Pearlman have joined the cast of Fox's multi-camer…

Details

  • Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »