Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney
Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling t…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 5:00pm
FriendsThe One with Monica and Chandler's Wedding(Season 7, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. Chandler learns of Monica's big news before she walks down the aisle, while Joey's intoxicated costar keeps him from getting to the church on time. Richard Crosby: Gary Oldman. Helena: Kathleen Turner. Nora: Morgan Fairchild. Judy: Christina Pi (more…)

Tue Mar 31 5:30pm
FriendsThe One With Phoebe's Wedding(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Phoebe and Mike's hopes for a simple wedding are sidelined by Monica's over-the-top plans, an approaching blizzard and Joey's too fatherly interests in the groom's intentions. Meanwhile, Ross and Chandler battle it out for a place in the bridal party.

Tue Mar 31 8:00pm
FriendsThe One With Joey's Porsche(Season 6, Episode 5) TVLAND

Joey finds the keys to a sports car; Phoebe ropes Chandler and Monica into baby-sitting the triplets; and Rachel accompanies Ross to make sure they get an annulment. Gunther: James Michael Tyler. Woman: Charity Nicole James. Phoebe: Lisa Kudrow. Rachel: Je (more…)