Elliott Gould Celebrity Watchlist

Elliott Gould

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Elliott Goldstein

Birth Place: Brooklyn, NY

Birthday: August 29, 1938, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.62 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

John Mulaney
Is Fox's Mulaney Fall TV's Biggest Disappointment?

The pilot for Fox's Mulaney features one of the show's two stand-up comedian characters struggling t…

Rupert Friend, Claire Danes
Weekend TV: Homeland, Survivor's Remorse, Mulaney

If last season (and the last parts of the season before) left you wanting to run away from Showtime'…

Vinessa Shaw, Liev Schreiber
Exclusive Ray Donovan Finale Postmortem: The Show's Latest Victim Speaks

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the Season 2 finale of Ray Donovan. Read at you…

Jada Pinkett Smith, Robin Lord Taylor
Critic's Notebook: Fox at TCA

Gotham City to the rescue? Fox certainly hopes Gotham, its dark and stylish noir set in the corrupt,…

Ann-Margret
Emmy Winner Ann-Margret to Guest-Star on Ray Donovan

Emmy-winning actress Ann-Margret will recur on Season 2 of Ray Donovan, Showtime announced on Monday…

Penny Marshall
Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco to Play Lesbian Couple on Fox's Mulaney

Penny Marshall and Lorraine Bracco have signed on for Fox's Mulaney, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Base…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 2:30pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. London's the location for Ross and Emily's wedding, but back at home, Rachel realizes that she still loves the groom-to-be. Emily: Helen Baxendale. Steven: Tom Conti. Andrea: Jennifer Saunders. Jack: Elliott Gould. Judy: Christina Pickles.

Tue Mar 31 3:00pm
FriendsThe One with Ross's Wedding(Season 4, Episode 24) TBS

Conclusion. As Ross and Emily prepare to wed, Rachel makes a frantic attempt to reach London before the ceremony. Elsewhere, there is no love lost between Ross's and Emily's fathers. Hugh Laurie and Olivia Williams guest star.

Tue Mar 31 3:30pm
FriendsThe One in Vegas(Season 5, Episode 23) TBS

Part 1 of two. Chandler and Monica celebrate their first anniversary; the gang goes to Vegas to visit Joey; Chandler finds out about Monica's lunch with Richard. Casino Boss: James Paradise. Croupier: Rick Pasqualone. Joey: Matt LeBlanc.