Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Koman and Ellie Kemper

Ellie Kemper and Husband Welcome First Child

Hashbrown radical! Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt star Ellie Kemper is a mom to a baby boy. According to People, Kemper gave birth recently, but the name and exact birth date have not yet been announced. This is the first child for Kemper and her husband,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

21 Jump Street - Clip - You Guys Are Perfect
00:57 — Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) are more than ready to leave their adolescent problems behind. Joining the police force and the secret (more…)
Somewhere - Clip - I Do My Own Stunts
00:58 — A hard-living Hollywood actor re-examines his life after his 11-year-old daughter surprises him with a visit.
21 Jump Street - Clip - Captain Good With Money
01:01 — Schmidt (Jonah Hill) and Jenko (Channing Tatum) are more than ready to leave their adolescent problems behind. Joining the police force and the secret (more…)
Somewhere - Clip - You're Really Good
00:39 — A hard-living Hollywood actor re-examines his life after his 11-year-old daughter surprises him with a visit.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 10:00pm
Match Game(Season 1, Episode 7) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Jerry O'Connell; Natasha Lyonne; Ellie Kemper; David Alan Grier; Jack McBrayer; and Niecy Nash.

I’ll Watch63 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
Sex Tape FXX

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch125 Watching
Thu Sep 1 6:00pm
Sex Tape FXX

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch125 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tituss Burgess and Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Yes, There Will Be Lots of New Songs on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

What will be the new "Peeno Noir"?