Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper, <em>Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Renewed for Season 3

Break out the "Peeno Noir"! Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt has been renewed for a third season, Netflix announced at Sunday's Television Critics Association winter previews. Earlier in the day, Netflix announced that the second season will drop Friday, Ap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Sex Tape
00:33 — When Jay (Jason Segel) and Annie (Cameron Diaz) first got together, their romantic connection was intense – but ten years and two kids later, the flam (more…)
Bridesmaids - Official Trailer
02:32 — This spring, producer Judd Apatow (Knocked Up, Superbad) and director Paul Feig (creator of Freaks and Geeks) invite you to experience Bridesmaids. Kr (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
01:18 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
02:40 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 11:25am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Feb 16 1:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:20pm
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »