Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper and Stephen Colbert, <em>Late Show</em>

Ellie Kemper's Commercial for Sturgeon-Flavored Russian Gum Seems a Little Fishy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt star Ellie Kemper is pregnant with her first child, and her plan for the kid's future is already in full swing. Private school is really expensive, so she's doing more commercial work to earn some extra income to squirrel a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets
00:53 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
Please Allow Ellie Kemper to Get Smash Mouth Stuck in Your Head
00:55 — Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's Ellie Kemper reveals the last song she had stuck in her head and more
Ellie Kemper: Adults Will Enjoy ‘Secret Life of Pets’ Too
03:41 — Talking about her voice role in the animated comedy “The Secret Life of Pets,” “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” star Ellie Kemper tells TODAY she can’t be (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:13am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch122 Watching
Thu Aug 4 7:30pm
21 Jump Street FX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch964 Watching
Fri Aug 5 5:30pm
21 Jump Street FX

Two youthful cops join the police force's secret Jump Street unit and go undercover at a local high school to investigate a violent and dangerous drug ring. In the process, they are forced to face the anxieties of adolescence all over again.

I’ll Watch964 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

Tituss Burgess and Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Yes, There Will Be Lots of New Songs on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

What will be the new "Peeno Noir"?