Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(61 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper and Stephen Colbert, <em>Late Show</em>

Ellie Kemper's Commercial for Sturgeon-Flavored Russian Gum Seems a Little Fishy

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt star Ellie Kemper is pregnant with her first child, and her plan for the kid's future is already in full swing. Private school is really expensive, so she's doing more commercial work to earn some extra income to squirrel a… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Secret Life Of Pets
00:53 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets
00:31 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)
Please Allow Ellie Kemper to Get Smash Mouth Stuck in Your Head
00:55 — Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt's Ellie Kemper reveals the last song she had stuck in her head and more
Ellie Kemper: Adults Will Enjoy ‘Secret Life of Pets’ Too
03:41 — Talking about her voice role in the animated comedy “The Secret Life of Pets,” “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” star Ellie Kemper tells TODAY she can’t be (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jul 24 4:30pm
Bridesmaids USA

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1705 Watching
Sun Jul 24 10:00pm
Match GameNew(Season 1, Episode 5) ABC

Celebrity panelists include Cheryl Hines; David Alan Grier; Ellie Kemper; Jack McBrayer; Jason Alexander; Niecy Nash; and Sheryl Crow.

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Wed Jul 27 10:13am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch122 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tituss Burgess and Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Yes, There Will Be Lots of New Songs on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

What will be the new "Peeno Noir"?