Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(62 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michael Koman and Ellie Kemper

Ellie Kemper and Husband Welcome First Child

Hashbrown radical! Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt star Ellie Kemper is a mom to a baby boy. According to People, Kemper gave birth recently, but the name and exact birth date have not yet been announced. This is the first child for Kemper and her husband,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Heidi Klum Plays ‘Would You Rather’ On the Emmy Red Carpet
03:47 — TODAY contributor Lilliana Vazquez rubbed shoulders with stars like Heidi Klum, America Ferrera, Ellie Kemper and Michael Kelly on the Emmy red carpet (more…)
EXCLUSIVE: Ellie Kemper Shows Off Her Incredible Post-Baby Body in Stunning Yellow Emmys Gown
01:18 — The first time nominee also told ET why she hopes Julia Louis Dreyfus wins their category.
Ellie Kemper Shows Off Her Incredible Post-Baby Body in Stunning Yellow Emmys Gown
01:17 — The first time nominee also told ET why she hopes Julia Louis Dreyfus wins their category.
Ellie Kemper On What Kimmy Schmidt Would Be Like As a Mom
02:08 — The "Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt" actress reveals how her character would handle motherhood. See what Ellie says on the 2016 Emmys red carpet!

Watch See all »

Thu Oct 6 12:00am
The Mindy ProjectJosh and Mindy's Christmas Party(Season 1, Episode 9) FREFM

Mindy throws a Christmas party at her apartment for her colleagues, who finally get to meet Josh, but no one is more surprised than Mindy when she learns her new boyfriend's secret. Meanwhile, Jeremy doesn't find much cheer in giving out holiday bonuses.

I’ll Watch516 Watching
Sat Oct 8 12:30am
The Mindy ProjectDanny's Friend(Season 1, Episode 18) FREFM

Mindy's new neighbor may turn out to be Josh's ex-girlfriend Heather—the woman who ruined her Christmas party—but not if Mindy can successfully sabotage her rental application. Meanwhile, Danny faces a moral dilemma when he helps out a childhood friend (more…)

I’ll Watch299 Watching
Sat Oct 8 6:30pm
Bridesmaids E!

A devoted maid of honor struggles to put her financial and romantic woes aside as she attempts to plan the perfect wedding for her best friend.

I’ll Watch1717 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Tituss Burgess and Jane Krakowski, Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt
Yes, There Will Be Lots of New Songs on Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Season 2

What will be the new "Peeno Noir"?