Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (44 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lisa Kudrow, The Comeback

Emmys: Here's Our Dream Ballot for Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Emmy season is upon us! For the next two weeks, voters will be filling out their nomination ballots before the big announcement on July 16. We have a few selections in mind ourselves. Up next: our wish list for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Se… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 27 4:30pm
Get Him to the Greek E!

In this buddy comedy written and directed by Nick Stoller, an intern (Jonah Hill) is forced to follow rowdy rock star Aldous Snow (Russell Brand) on a trip from London to a concert in Los Angeles meant to revive his stalled career. Their trip is further co (more…)

Fri Aug 28 12:00am
The OfficeBroke(Season 5, Episode 25) TBS

In his new endeavors, Michael faces mounting financial difficulties and problems with early-morning deliveries. Meanwhile, Angela plays enforcer as the staffers try to finish their expense reports on deadline.

Fri Aug 28 8:00pm
Sex Tape ENCRe

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.55 out of 5 (44 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »