Ellie Kemper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper

Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(45 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ellie Kemper, <em>Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt</em>

Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Renewed for Season 3

Break out the "Peeno Noir"! Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt has been renewed for a third season, Netflix announced at Sunday's Television Critics Association winter previews. Earlier in the day, Netflix announced that the second season will drop Friday, Ap… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ellie Kemper Talks About the Second Season of ‘Kimmy Schmidt’
01:33 — Special guest Ellie Kemper joins Natalie Morales and Al Roker on The Take. She talks about her Netflix series “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” being renewe (more…)
Ellie Kemper Talks About the Second Season of ‘Kimmy Schmidt’
01:33 — Special guest Ellie Kemper joins Natalie Morales and Al Roker on The Take. She talks about her Netflix series “Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt” being renewe (more…)
The Secret Life Of Pets - Trailer
00:32 — For their fifth fully-animated feature-film collaboration, Illumination Entertainment and Universal Pictures present The Secret Life of Pets, a comedy (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 11:25am
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch98 Watching
Tue Feb 16 1:00pm
American Dad!Introducing the Naughty Stewardesses(Season 10, Episode 12) TBS

Roger and Steve switch faces in a scheme that has the former wooing an attractive girl for the latter, but things come to a head when Roger actually falls for the young lady. Meanwhile, Stan and Francine take to the sky as "Charlie's Angels"-type flight at (more…)

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue Feb 16 6:20pm
Sex Tape STARZ

A married couple go on a mad dash to recover a sex tape of theirs that accidentally went viral. However, their desperate race reveals more about them than their steamy video.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Claire Kemper
  • Birth Place: Kansas City, Missouri, United States
  • Birthday: May 2, 1980, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »